IndicesEquityFixed IncomeMarket
FSM Indices - All Equity3,697.190.84%
FSM Indices - Asia Ex Japan Equity4,495.810.58%
FSM Indices - Asia Property Equity1,222.730.78%
FSM Indices - China Equity2,265.361.48%
FSM Indices - Emerging Markets Equity3,656.970.75%
FSM Indices - Europe Equity2,883.201.08%
FSM Indices - Financials Equity3,248.701.31%
FSM Indices - Global Equity4,013.210.62%
FSM Indices - Global Property Equity1,657.180.90%
FSM Indices - Healthcare Equity4,512.451.74%
FSM Indices - India Equity3,959.371.38%
FSM Indices - Japan Equity3,884.020.44%
FSM Indices - Singapore Equity2,560.950.16%
FSM Indices - Technology Equity13,668.680.27%
FSM Indices - US Equity5,919.690.72%
FSM Indices - US Small Caps Equity5,526.870.61%

Invest With Local Insights

Access products and opportunities designed for investors in your market.

FSM Buzz

Enjoy up to S$230 cashback when subscribing to the new iFAST Xtrackers ETFs

Subscribe to the Initial Offer Period (IOP) of the iFAST Xtrackers ETFs listed on SGX, giving investors a new way to access AI, Japan, Taiwan and Korea. Subscribe or invest on FSM Global and enjoy up to S$230 Cashback!

Recommended / Highlighted List

PineBridge Acorns of Asia Balanced Fund SGD

MetLife Investment Management Singapore Limited

1 Month Return

0.74%

Fidelity Asia Pacific Dividend A-USD

Fidelity International

1 Month Return

-3.53%

M&G (Lux) European Strategic Value A Acc USD

M&G Luxembourg S.A.

1 Month Return

-6.43%

Allianz Best Styles Global Equity Cl AT Acc USD

Allianz Global Investors Singapore Ltd

1 Month Return

0.27%

JPMorgan Funds - Emerging Markets Dividend A (mth) USD

J.P. Morgan Asset Management

1 Month Return

-1.29%

Featured

Enjoy up to S$230 cashback when subscribing to the new iFAST Xtrackers ETFsFSM Buzz

Enjoy up to S$230 cashback when subscribing to the new iFAST Xtrackers ETFs

Subscribe to the Initial Offer Period (IOP) of the iFAST Xtrackers ETFs listed on SGX, giving investors a new way to access AI, Japan, Taiwan and Korea. Subscribe or invest on FSM Global and enjoy up to S$230 Cashback!

01 Oct 2026 |4765 Views
Build Your Portfolio With Our Core & Balanced Funds — And Earn CashbackFSM Buzz

Build Your Portfolio With Our Core & Balanced Funds — And Earn Cashback

Enjoy S$10 cashback for every S$10,000 invested in any of these key funds! Whether you want Asia, Europe, global equities, emerging market or a balanced strategy, there’s a fund for you!

05 Oct 2026 |5166 Views
Which Markets Get Our Top Stars?

See our latest market ratings, investment outlook, and recommended products.

07 Oct 2026 |4 Views
Auto-Sweep Account

opt-in to Auto-Sweep and earn potentially higher yield

Sweep all idle cash into Auto-Sweep

Earn potentially higher returns

Transact all types of investment products with no lag time

SGD Auto-Sweep

1.210% p.a.*

Indicative Current Yield

Factsheet

USD Auto-Sweep

3.283% p.a.*

Indicative Current Yield

Factsheet

CNH Auto-Sweep

1.048% p.a.*

Indicative Current Yield

Factsheet

*Updated as of 05 Oct 2026 based on the weighted average of the latest yield of underlying portfolio constituents after deducting latest fund-related expenses and FSM management fee. Latest net yield is neither a guaranteed rate nor an accurate indication of future returns. Net yield is updated on a weekly basis and is subject to fluctuation. Capital is not guaranteed, as actual returns on the Auto-Sweep Account will be based on the underlying portfolio's constituents' performance.

More
Multi-Currency Cash Account
  • Easy Currency Conversion from our Real time FX rates
  • Earn interest on your cash account balance
  • No fees and no minimum balance required
sgFlagIcon

SGD

0.60%

usFlagIcon

USD

1.80%

hkFlagIcon

HKD

1.00%

chinaFlagIcon

CNH

0.80%

malaysiaFlagIcon

MYR

0.50%

australiaFlagIcon

AUD

2.50%

canadaFlagIcon

CAD

0.10%

switzerlandFlagIcon

CHF

0.00%

europeanFlagIcon

EUR

0.75%

ukFlagIcon

GBP

2.20%

japanFlagIcon

JPY

0.50%

newZealandFlagIcon

NZD

0.50%

More

Rates quoted are in % per annum (p.a), and are subject to change without prior notice. The Cash Account and Auto-Sweep Account are not savings accounts and hence not protected by the deposit insurance scheme.

FSM Investor

Invest Globally and Profitably

FSM Global

usFlagIconukFlagIconchinaFlagIconhkFlagIconmalaysiaFlagV2IconsgFlagIcon
Join investors from over 100 regions worldwide 🌍
Singapore is recognised as one of the safest jurisdictions
Access global markets in one account
We support multiple languages
FSM MAPS
Minimal Investment

Start with as little as SGD 500

Curated Selection

Handpicked collection of top-tier funds and ETFs

Accessible To All

Five risk profiles tailored to your needs

In-Depth Research

Long-term, fundamentally driven strategy

FSM MAPS
Managed Portfolios

Invest with ease — Professional portfolio management aimed to optimise returns and manage risk.

New Issuances / Initial Public Offerings
Best and Worst Performers
Last updated : October 12 2026 , returns in SGD terms
Market Performance
Commercial Services
1
9
22 unchanged
Communications
1
4
5 unchanged
Consumer Durables
5
1
10 unchanged
Consumer Non-Durables
3
6
15 unchanged
Consumer Services
7
17
30 unchanged
Distribution Services
2
8
34 unchanged
Electronic Technology
1
18
14 unchanged
Energy Minerals
1
5
6 unchanged
Finance
22
49
82 unchanged
Health Services
5
6
7 unchanged
Health Technology
5
4
6 unchanged
Industrial Services
5
16
31 unchanged
Miscellaneous
1
1
8 unchanged
Non-Energy Minerals
3
4
19 unchanged
Other
110
92
316 unchanged
Process Industries
3
8
30 unchanged
Producer Manufacturing
7
18
36 unchanged
Retail Trade
1
8
19 unchanged
Technology Services
1
11
11 unchanged
Transportation
2
13
20 unchanged
Utilities
3
5
6 unchanged
Last updated: October 13, 2026 11:51:13 PM
Delayed at least 15 minutes
Market Ranking information will only be available after market opens

Webcasts

More
FSMOne IntroductionFSM Buzz

By FSMOne Team | 24 Jan 2026 |726 Views
highlightIcon

Highlights

newIconIcon

The Latest